Aaron Abnet
Board of Education - Treasurer
Board of Education
Mark (Abe) Abraham
Head Cross Country/Track & Field Coach
Athletics/Activities
Brian Akey
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Holly Al-Abad
Art Teacher
507-895-4484 x 5384
Chrissie Alioto
Board of Education - Clerk
Board of Education
Victoria Allen
Early Childhood Special Education Assistant
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Kaylie Anderson
Math Teacher
High School
507-895-4484
Karon Anderson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Joelle Arentz
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x 5045
Kim Baer
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2113
Patti Balacek
Board of Education
Board of Education
Maseray Bangura
Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x5372
Alison Baudek
Elementary School Art Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2144
Glen Baumgartner
Custodian
507-895-4484 x 5067
Hilary Bernsdorf
Speech-Language Pathologist
Elementary School
507-895-5100 x 2107
Ashley Beyer
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2206
Judy Bissen
Discovery Preschool 4K Teacher/ECFE Child Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-5226
Barb Bjornstad
Music Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2129
Jason Blom
Special Education Paraprofessional
High School
507-895-4484
Lisa Boardman
Discovery Preschool Education Assistant
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Michelle Boettcher
Head Start
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Cody Braun
7-12 Social Studies Teacher/Strength & Conditioning Coach
507-895-4484 x 5014
Alison Butterfield
ABD/EBD Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Denise Cahalan
Cook
School Nutrition
507-895-4484
Kevin Cardille
Superintendent
District Office
507-895-4484 x 1151
Erik Chapman
Band Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x 5304
Alicia Christopherson
Discovery Preschool 4k Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-5141
Jim Clark
Special Services Teacher/Head Softball Coach
Middle School
507-895-4484 x 5375
Jace Clawitter
Head Wrestling Coach
Athletics/Activities
Logan Colby
LA 5/6 & Math/RTI 6
Middle School
507-895-4484 x 5361
Theresa Coogan
Early Childhood Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
507-895-5218
Jeffrey Copp
Pre-K4 Elementary School Principal
Elementary School
507-895-5117 x 2117
Michelle Craig
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle School
507-895-4484
Sue Craig
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle School
507-895-4484
Colleen Cushman
Special Education Paraprofessional
High School
507-895-4484 x 5007
Kim Czechowicz
Special Education Secretary
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2147
Erin Dammen
LA 5/6 & Math/RTI 5
Middle School
507-895-4484 x 5366
Jeffrey Dick
Social Studies Teacher
High School
507-895-4484
Lauren Dodson
School Nurse
Health Services
507-895-4484 x 2102
Allison Donaldson
8th Grade Band Teacher & Lessons
Middle School
507-895-4484 x 5306
Emma Eastlick
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Joann Eitsert
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2111
Troy Ellis
Special Services Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x 5043
Emily Elmquist
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Michelle Elsen
Cook 2
School Nutrition
507-895-4484 x 5056
Darla Eppen
Special Education Paraprofessional
High School
507-895-4484 x5047
Daniel Esser
Computer Technician
Technology
507-895-4484 x2210
Brittney Eyman
Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent and Board of Education
District Office
507-895-5051
Rachel Fishel
Math Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484
Bridget Flannery
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2212
Theresa Foellmi
Administrative Assistant to Elementary Principal
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2124
Josh Forman
Language Arts Teacher/Head Girls Golf Coach
High School
507-895-4484 x5040
Robyne Fritz
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2208
Vikki Gavin
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Jane Goetzinger
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2106
Casey Goode
Custodian
507-895-4484 x 5067
Mary Ann Graf
Elementary School Secretary
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2100
Tara Grattan
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Nicole Greener
Secondary School Art Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5070
Patty Gurholt
7th Grade Science Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5376
Rebecca Haack
Science Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5035
Jan Hammell
5th/6th Grade Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5363
Shawn Harper
Special Services Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2123
Frank Hass
Custodian
507-895-4484 x 5067
Eriah Hayes
Head Hockey Coach
Athletics/Activities
Danita Hazel
9-12 Academic Support Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5027
Arlene Holland
Bus Assistant/Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Martha Hollenbeck
Spanish Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5026
Douglas Holmstadt
Custodian
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2099
Patrick Hughes
Head of Buildings, Grounds, and Transportation
507-895-4484 x 5066
Nicole Jenkins
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Kris Jergenson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle School
507-895-4484
Nicole Johnson
5th/6th Grade Teacher/Head Volleyball Coach
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5364
Chris Johnson
Assistant Cook Manager
School Nutrition
507-895-4484 x5065
Casey Jorgenson
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2134
Samantha Kaiser
Special Education Paraprofessional
High School
507-895-4484 x5007
Kristin Kelly
Business Manager
District Office
507-895-4484 x1152
Abby Kemp
High School Counselor
Student Services
507-895-4484 x5467
Kelly Kirchoff
Custodian
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2099
Kristin Kjos
7th Grade Math
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5377
Craig Kowal
Physical Education Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5062
Peggy Kreutzman
High School Science Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5034
Kevin Krieg
English Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484
Lisa Kroner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2139
Melissa Krzebetke
Preschool Paraprofessional
507-895-4484
Dave Kubicek
5th/6th Grade Teacher/Head Boys Golf Coach
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5365
Lynn Kulasiewicz
Cook
School Nutrition
507-895-4484
Jessica Laing
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2104
Monica Larsen
Paraprofessional
507-895-4484
Victoria Larson
Head Girls Basketball Coach
Athletics/Activities
Megan Laskaskie
Secondary School Social Worker
Student Services
507-895-4484 x5118
Michelle Lee
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle School
507-895-4484
Travis Lehrke
6th Grade Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5362
Jean Lensing
Custodian
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2099
Dusty Liston
Administrative Assistant/Attendance
507-895-4484 x5021
Stephanie Loberg
Cook 2
School Nutrition
507-895-4484 x5066
Michelle Lynn
Paraprofessional
Josh Mallicoat
Assistant Principal/Activities Director
Athletics/Activities
507-895-5022
Lisa Massman
Middle School Counselor
Student Services
507-895-4484 x5058
Cara Mauss
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2136
Kathy Melbostad
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Valerie Meyer
Special Education Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484
Kelly Meyer
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Gwynne Mishler
Choir Teacher
507-895-4484
Mitchell Moe
Custodian
507-895-4484 x 5067
Jason Monahan
Custodian
507-895-4484 x 2099
Eric Morken
Board Member
Mark Moulton
8th Grade Math Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5387
Lisa Nies
Nurse Assistant
Health Services
507-895-4484 x5010
Leslee Oakes
ECSE Teacher
507-895-4484
Danna Olson
Special Education/Work Experience Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5047
Haley Osborne
Head Gymnastics Coach
Athletics/Activities
Lauren Peterson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Jon-Paul Piche
Physical Education/Special Services Teacher/Head Boys Soccer Coach
High School
507-895-4484 x5061
Stephanie Pierce
Payroll/Benefits & Human Resources
District Office
507-895-4484 x1159
Sandra Pyatt
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Kris Ranzenberger
Discovery Preschool Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Carol Rask
Assistant Food Service Manager
School Nutrition
507-895-4484 x5065
Janet Redman
Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Principal/Athletic Director
Athletics/Activities
507-895-4484 x5452
Jonathan Rein
5-8 Academic Support Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5383
Janet Reuteler
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Sarah Riess
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2214
Amy Riles
Cook
507-895-4484
Dana Riniker
Operations/Accounting Manager
District Office
507-895-4484 x1485
Jill Rodeberg
Board Chair
Kristen Rosen
Paraprofessional
507-895-4484
Astri Runningen
Special Education Paraprofessional
507-895-4484
Kari Rusert
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2216
Tarah Sandven
Administrative Assistant to the Secondary Principal
507-895-4484 x5059
Kyle Schafer
After School Targeted Services Coordinator
Colleen Schiebel
Special Education Paraprofessional
High School
507-895-4484 x5043/5085
Brittany Schilla
Social Studies Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5013
Tammy Schmitz
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Elementary School
Karn Schwartzhoff
Early Childhood Coordinator/Parent Educator
Community Education
507-895-4484
Wendy Scott
Title I
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2206
Emily Sebo
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2209
Laura Selke
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle School
507-895-4484
Kathleen Shaw
Health Assistant
Health Services
507-895-5220
Jason Shippy
Social Studies Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5386
Tammy Sichler
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle School
507-895-4484
Rebecca Siegersma
7th Grade Language Arts Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5374
Katherine Simon
Social Emotional Learning Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5045
Steve Smith
Secondary School Principal
507-895-4484 x5060
Nigel Smith
Industrial Technology
507-895-4484
Jake Smith
Head Girls Soccer Coach
Athletics/Activities
Garrett Soper
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2215
Claire Stanek
Special Education Paraprofessional
High School
507-895-4484 x5007
Jesse Stoikes
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2109
Kerri Stumpf
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Pushpa Sudhakaran
Technology Director/Network Manager
Technology
507-895-4484 x5179
Kent Summerfield
Board Member
Ann Sylvester
Head Start
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Beth Theede
Community Education Director
Community Education
507-895-4484 x1153
Tammy Thesing
Secretary to Guidance Counselor
High School
507-895-4484 x5467
Ryan Thibodeau
Head Boys Basketball Coach
Joshua Thomas
Social Studies Teacher
507-895-4484 x5371
Deb Tornow
Media Center Paraprofessional
507-895-4484 x5173
Kristi Traxler
Family and Consumer Science Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5071
Deb Trynowski
ADSIS Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2204
Faith Valentine
8th grade Science Teacher
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5386
Tena Valiska
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2137
Lynn Verthein
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2211
Ryan Vinzant
Health & Physical Education Teacher/Head Football Coach
High School
507-895-4484 x5005
Jennifer Von Arx
Business Education Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5078
Lisa Von Arx
Special Education Paraprofessional
Middle School
507-895-4484 x5007
Susan Weigel
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Rochelle Welke
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Wade Welper
Board Vice Chair
Anna White
ASCC Scheduler
Community Education
507-895-4484
Alberto Whitlatch
Math Teacher
507-859-4484 x5041
Terri Williams
Food Service Manager
School Nutrition
507-895-4484 x5065
Tiffany Williamson
Special Education Paraprofessional
507-895-4484
Alex Wilson
Kids Company Coordinator
Community Education
507-895-4484 x 1156
Bernie Windschitl
Community Education Registration Secretary
Community Education
507-895-4484 x1149
Donna Wojciechowski
High School Science Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5031
Catie Wold
Discovery Preschool 3K and 4K Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-5138
Joan Wright
Operations Coordinator
Community Education
507-895-4484 x1150
Dennis Wurzel
Custodian
507-895-4484 x 5067
Melanie Zitzner
Special Services Teacher
High School
507-895-4484 x5085