Alicia Christopherson
Discovery Preschool 4k Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-5141
Alison Butterfield
ABD/EBD Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Alison Baudek
Elementary School Art Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2144
Ann Sylvester
Head Start
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Arlene Holland
Bus Assistant/Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Ashley Beyer
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2206
Barb Bjornstad
Music Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2129
Brian Akey
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Bridget Flannery
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2212
Cara Mauss
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2136
Casey Jorgenson
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2134
Catie Wold
Discovery Preschool 3K and 4K Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-5138
Chris Johnson
Assistant Cook Manager
School Nutrition
507-895-4484 x5065
Daniel Esser
Computer Technician
Technology
507-895-4484 x2210
Deb Trynowski
ADSIS Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2204
Douglas Holmstadt
Custodian
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2009
Emily Elmquist
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Emily Sebo
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2209
Emma Blank
Media Center Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-5157
Emma Eastlick
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Garrett Soper
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2215
Hilary Bernsdorf
Speech-Language Pathologist
Elementary School
507-895-5100 x 2107
Jane Goetzinger
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2106
Janet Reuteler
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Jason Monahan
Custodian
507-895-4484
Jean Lensing
Custodian
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Jeffrey Copp
Pre-K4 Elementary School Principal
Elementary School
507-895-5117 x 2117
Jesse Stoikes
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2109
Jessica Laing
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2104
Joann Eitsert
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2111
Judy Bissen
Discovery Preschool 4K Teacher/ECFE Child Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-5226
Kari Rusert
4th Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2216
Karn Schwartzhoff
Early Childhood Coordinator/Parent Educator
Community Education
507-895-4484
Karon Anderson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Kathleen Shaw
Health Assistant
Health Services
507-895-5220
Kathy Melbostad
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Kelly Kirchoff
Custodian
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x5066
Kelly Meyer
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Kerri Stumpf
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Kevin Cardille
Superintendent
District Office
507-895-4484 x 1151
Kim Czechowicz
Special Education Secretary
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2147
Kim Baer
2nd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x 2113
Kris Ranzenberger
Discovery Preschool Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Kristine Lieser-Hager
Early Childhood Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-5114
Lauren Peterson
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Lauren Dodson
School Nurse
Health Services
507-895-4484 x 2102
Leslee Oakes
ECSE Teacher
507-895-4484
Lisa Boardman
Discovery Preschool Education Assistant
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Lisa Kroner
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2139
Lynn Verthein
1st Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2211
Mary Ann Graf
Elementary School Secretary
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2100
Maseray Bangura
Speech Pathologist
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x5372
Michelle Boettcher
Head Start
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Michelle Elsen
Cook 2
School Nutrition
507-895-4484 x 5056
Nicole Jenkins
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Patrick Hughes
Head of Buildings, Grounds, and Transportation
507-895-4484
Pushpa Sudhakaran
Technology Director/Network Manager
Technology
507-895-4484 x5179
Robyne Fritz
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2208
Rochelle Welke
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Sandra Pyatt
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Sarah Riess
3rd Grade Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2214
Shawn Harper
Special Services Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2123
Susan Weigel
Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Tammy Schmitz
Pre-K Paraprofessional
Elementary School
Tara Grattan
Special Education Paraprofessional
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Tena Valiska
Kindergarten Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2137
Theresa Foellmi
Administrative Assistant to Elementary Principal
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2124
Theresa Coogan
Early Childhood Administrative Assistant
Elementary School
507-895-5218
Victoria Allen
Early Childhood Special Education Assistant
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Vikki Gavin
Special Education Teacher
Elementary School
507-895-4484
Wendy Scott
Title I
Elementary School
507-895-4484 x2206