This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Department Name

La Crescent Middle School People

Holly Al-Abad

Art Teacher

Joelle Arentz

MS Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/ms-arentz/home (opens in new window)

Barb Bjornstad

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/es-music/home (opens in new window)

Jason Blom

Paraprofessional

Cody Braun

7-12 Social Studies Teacher

Jim Clark

Special Services Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/clark/home (opens in new window)

Logan Colby

5th/6th Grade Teacher

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/~logan.colby@isd300.k12.mn.us/logan-colby (opens in new window)

Michelle Craig

Special Education Paraprofessional

Allison Donaldson

Band Teacher 7/8

Cathy Erickson

Special Services Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/special-education/home (opens in new window)

Vikki Gavin

Special Education Teacher

Patty Gurholt

7th Grade Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-gurholt/home?authuser=0&pli=1 (opens in new window)

Jan Hammell

5th/6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-hammell/ (opens in new window)

Kris Jergenson

Special Education Paraprofessional

Nicole Johnson

5th/6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-johnson/ (opens in new window)

Kristin Kjos

7th Grade Math

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-kjos (opens in new window)

Craig Kowal

Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-kowal (opens in new window)

Dave Kubicek

5th/6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-kubicek/ (opens in new window)

Megan Laskaskie

Secondary School Social Worker

Travis Lehrke

6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/science-lehrke/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Michelle Lynn

Paraprofessional

Lisa Massman

Middle School Counselor

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/~lisa.massman@isd300.k12.mn.us/lisa-massman (opens in new window)

Mark Moulton

8th Grade Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/steamacademy/moulton-home (opens in new window)

Gail Quarberg

School Psychologist

Jonathan Rein

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrrein/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Kyle Schafer

After School Targeted Services Coordinator

Laura Selke

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jason Shippy

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-shippy-social-studies/home (opens in new window)

Tammy Sichler

Middle School Special Education Paraprofessional

Rebecca Siegersma

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-siegersma-s-home-page/ (opens in new window)

Katherine Simon

Social Emotional Learning Teacher

Steve Smith

Secondary School Principal

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/secondary/principal-s-page (opens in new window)

Heidi Swerman

Vocal Music

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/vocalmusic/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Joshua Thomas

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-thomas/home (opens in new window)

Deb Tornow

Media Center Paraprofessional

Kristi Traxler

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/familyandconsumerscience/home (opens in new window)

Faith Valentine

8th Grade Science Teacher

Gayle VandeBerg

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/ms-vandeberg-instrumental-music/ (opens in new window)

Ryan Vinzant

Health & Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-vinzant/ (opens in new window)

Lisa Von Arx

Special Education Paraprofessional

Dylan Woodman

Custodian