This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Department Name

Elementary Staff

Brian Akey

Special Education Paraprofessional

Victoria Allen

Early Childhood Special Education Assistant

Karon Anderson

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kim Baer

2nd Grade Teacher

Alison Baudek

Elementary School Art Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/art/ (opens in new window)

Pam Baumgartner

Special Education Paraprofessional

Hilary Bernsdorf

Speech-Language Pathologist

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/hilary-bernsdorf-speech-language-pathologist/ (opens in new window)

Ashley Beyer

3rd Grade Teacher

Barb Bjornstad

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/es-music/home (opens in new window)

Emma Blank

Media Center Paraprofessional

Lisa Boardman

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Margaret Cassidy

Special Services Teacher

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/district/special-education-department/index (opens in new window)

Alicia Christopherson

Discovery Preschool 4k Teacher

Sean Clarke

Paraprofessional

Kim Czechowicz

Special Education Secretary

Lauren Dodson

School Nurse

Leila Dullo-Agger

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Emma Eastlick

Paraprofessional

Carl Ekern

Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/lacrescent-elemanary-k-4-pe/kindergarten?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Daniel Esser

Computer Technician

Bridget Flannery

4th Grade Teacher

Theresa Foellmi

Administrative Assistant to Elementary Principal

Robyne Fritz

3rd Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/3rd-grade-team/home (opens in new window)

Jane Goetzinger

2nd Grade Teacher

MaryAnn Graf

Elementary School Secretary

Tara Grattan

Special Education Paraprofessional

Cindy Gross

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jennifer Haffner

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Pamela Harlos

Food Service

Shawn Harper

Special Services Teacher

Arlene Holland

Bus Assistant/Paraprofessional

Cassie Holland

School Age Childcare

Nicole Jenkins

Paraprofessional

Margaret Johnnson

Food Service

Chris Johnson

Assistant Cook Manager

Casey Jorgenson

Kindergarten Teacher

Joann Klingerman

2nd Grade Teacher

Merry Kocar

Elementary ADSIS Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/adsis/merry-kocar?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Lisa Kroner

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Laing

2nd Grade Teacher

Jean Lensing

Custodian

Kristine Lieser-Hager

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher

Cara Mauss

Kindergarten Teacher

Kathy Melbostad

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kelly Meyer

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lisa Nies

Nurse Assistant

Lauren Peterson

Special Education Paraprofessional

Sandra Pyatt

Special Education Paraprofessional

Gail Quarberg

School Psychologist

Janet Reuteler

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lauren Reuteler

1st Grade Teacher

Sarah Riess

3rd Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/3rd-grade-team/home (opens in new window)

Amy Rohrer

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/school-social-work-services/ (opens in new window)

Kari Rusert

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/4th-grade-team/ (opens in new window)

Emily Sebo

3rd Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/3rd-grade-team/home (opens in new window)

Maseray Severn

Speech Pathologist

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/maseray-severn/ (opens in new window)

Kathleen Shaw

Health Assistant

Barb Sheehan

Special Education Paraprofessional

Garrett Soper

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrsopersclass/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Jon Steffes

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/4th-grade-team/ (opens in new window)

Jesse Stoikes

Special Education Teacher

Kerri Stumpf

1st Grade Teacher

Ann Sylvester

Head Start

Deb Trynowski

1st Grade Teacher

Tena Valiska

Kindergarten Teacher

Lynn Verthein

1st Grade Teacher

Susan Weigel

Paraprofessional

Amber Weir

Food Service

Rochelle Welke

Special Education Paraprofessional

Robin Yeshe

Special Education Paraprofessional