This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Department Name

Faculty/Staff Directory

Aaron Abnet

Board Treasurer

Mark Abraham

Head Cross Country, Track and Field Coach

Brian Akey

Special Education Paraprofessional

Holly Al-Abad

Art Teacher

Chrissie Alioto

Board Clerk

Victoria Allen

Early Childhood Special Education Assistant

Karon Anderson

Special Education Paraprofessional

Joelle Arentz

MS Special Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/ms-arentz/home (opens in new window)

Kim Baer

2nd Grade Teacher

Patti Balacek

Board Member

Alison Baudek

Elementary School Art Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/art/ (opens in new window)

Pam Baumgartner

Special Education Paraprofessional

Hilary Bernsdorf

Speech-Language Pathologist

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/hilary-bernsdorf-speech-language-pathologist/ (opens in new window)

Ashley Beyer

3rd Grade Teacher

Judy Bissen

Discovery Preschool 4K Teacher/ECFE Child Teacher

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/early-childhood-education/index (opens in new window)

Barb Bjornstad

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/es-music/home (opens in new window)

Emma Blank

Media Center Paraprofessional

Kristine Blexrud

Food Service

Jason Blom

Paraprofessional

Lisa Boardman

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Rick Boyer

Head Baseball Coach

Cody Braun

7-12 Social Studies Teacher

Kevin Cardille

Superintendent

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/superintendent (opens in new window)

Tasha Carney

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Margaret Cassidy

Special Services Teacher

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/district/special-education-department/index (opens in new window)

Erik Chapman

Band Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/high-school-band/ (opens in new window)

Alicia Christopherson

Discovery Preschool 4k Teacher

Jim Clark

Special Services Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/clark/home (opens in new window)

Sean Clarke

Paraprofessional

Logan Colby

5th/6th Grade Teacher

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/~logan.colby@isd300.k12.mn.us/logan-colby (opens in new window)

Jeff Conway

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/jeff-conway/ (opens in new window)

Theresa Coogan

Early Childhood Administrative Assistant

Jeffrey Copp

Pre-K4 Elementary School Principal

Michelle Craig

Special Education Paraprofessional

Alison Croswell

Paraprofessional

Colleen Cushman

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kim Czechowicz

Special Education Secretary

Lauren Dodson

School Nurse

Allison Donaldson

Band Teacher 7/8

Hayley Duerwachter

Special Education Teacher

Leila Dullo-Agger

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Emma Eastlick

Paraprofessional

Carl Ekern

Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/lacrescent-elemanary-k-4-pe/kindergarten?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Troy Ellis

Special Services Teacher

Darla Eppen

Special Education Paraprofessional

Cathy Erickson

Special Services Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/special-education/home (opens in new window)

Daniel Esser

Computer Technician

Brittney Eyman

Administrative Assistant to the Superintendent and Board of Education

Bridget Flannery

4th Grade Teacher

Theresa Foellmi

Administrative Assistant to Elementary Principal

Josh Forman

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-forman-s-language-arts/ (opens in new window)

Robyne Fritz

3rd Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/3rd-grade-team/home (opens in new window)

Vikki Gavin

Special Education Teacher

Jane Goetzinger

2nd Grade Teacher

MaryAnn Graf

Elementary School Secretary

Tara Grattan

Special Education Paraprofessional

Nicole Greener

Secondary School Art Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrsgreener/welcome-home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Cindy Gross

Special Education Paraprofessional

Patty Gurholt

7th Grade Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-gurholt/home?authuser=0&pli=1 (opens in new window)

Rebecca Haack

Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-haack (opens in new window)

Jennifer Haffner

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Jan Hammell

5th/6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-hammell/ (opens in new window)

Pamela Harlos

Food Service

Shawn Harper

Special Services Teacher

Frank Hass

Custodian

Danita Hazel

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrshazel/home (opens in new window)

Arlene Holland

Bus Assistant/Paraprofessional

Cassie Holland

School Age Childcare

Martha Hollenbeck

Spanish Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/ms-hollenbeck-spanish/ (opens in new window)

Edward Huerkamp

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/math (opens in new window)

Patrick Hughes

Head of Buildings, Grounds, and Transportation

Nicole Jenkins

Paraprofessional

Kris Jergenson

Special Education Paraprofessional

Margaret Johnnson

Food Service

Chris Johnson

Assistant Cook Manager

Nicole Johnson

5th/6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-johnson/ (opens in new window)

Casey Jorgenson

Kindergarten Teacher

Allison Kaatz

Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/ms-kaatz-s-landing-page/ (opens in new window)

Samantha Kaiser

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kristin Kelly

Business Manager

Abby Kemp

High School Counselor

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/highschoolcounselingoffice (opens in new window)

Kristin Kjos

7th Grade Math

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-kjos (opens in new window)

Joann Klingerman

2nd Grade Teacher

Merry Kocar

Elementary ADSIS Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/adsis/merry-kocar?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Craig Kowal

Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-kowal (opens in new window)

Peggy Kreutzman

High School Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrskreutzmanshomepage/home (opens in new window)

Lisa Kroner

Kindergarten Teacher

Dave Kubicek

5th/6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-kubicek/ (opens in new window)

Jessica Laing

2nd Grade Teacher

Megan Laskaskie

Secondary School Social Worker

Travis Lehrke

6th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/science-lehrke/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Jean Lensing

Custodian

Kristine Lieser-Hager

Early Childhood Special Education Teacher

Dusty Liston

Administrative Assistant/Attendance

Jason Ludwigson

Technology Integrationist

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/teachingsitejl/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Michelle Lynn

Paraprofessional

Josh Mallicoat

Assistant Principal/Activities Director

  • twitter.com/@LancersAD (opens in new window)

Lisa Massman

Middle School Counselor

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/middleschoolcounselor/home?read_current=1 (opens in new window)

Cara Mauss

Kindergarten Teacher

Kathy Melbostad

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kelly Meyer

Special Education Paraprofessional

Eric Morken

Board Member

Mark Moulton

8th Grade Math Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/steamacademy/moulton-home (opens in new window)

Lisa Nies

Nurse Assistant

Danna Olsen

Special Education/Work Experience Teacher

Josie Olson

7th Grade Girls Head Coach

Robert Olson

Technology Education Teacher

Jodi Petersen

Spanish Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/srapetersen/home (opens in new window)

Lauren Peterson

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jon-Paul Piche

Physical Education/Special Services Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/piche/ (opens in new window)

Stephanie Pierce

Payroll/Benefits & Human Resources

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/business/index (opens in new window)

Sandra Pyatt

Special Education Paraprofessional

Gail Quarberg

School Psychologist

Kris Ranzenberger

Discovery Preschool Teacher

Carol Rask

Assistant Food Service Manager

Janet Redman

Administrative Assistant to the Assistant Principal/Athletic Director

Jonathan Rein

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrrein/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Janet Reuteler

Special Education Paraprofessional

Lauren Reuteler

1st Grade Teacher

Megan Richason

Athletic Trainer

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/activities/athletic-training (opens in new window)

Sarah Riess

3rd Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/3rd-grade-team/home (opens in new window)

Dana Riniker

Operations/Accounting Manager

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/business/index (opens in new window)

Adam Rislov

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/sheaenglish/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Jill Rodeberg

Board Chair

Amy Rohrer

Social Worker

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/school-social-work-services/ (opens in new window)

Kari Rusert

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/4th-grade-team/ (opens in new window)

Tarah Sandven

Administrative Assistant to Secondary Principal

Kristine Sandy

Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/ms-sandys-site/home?read_current=1 (opens in new window)

Kyle Schafer

After School Targeted Services Coordinator

Colleen Schiebel

Special Education Paraprofessional

Brittany Schilla

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/schilla (opens in new window)

Tammy Schmitz

Pre-K Paraprofessional

Karn Schwartzhoff

Early Childhood Coordinator/Parent Educator

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/early-childhood-education/index (opens in new window)

Emily Sebo

3rd Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/3rd-grade-team/home (opens in new window)

Laura Selke

Special Education Paraprofessional

Maseray Severn

Speech Pathologist

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/maseray-severn/ (opens in new window)

Kathleen Shaw

Health Assistant

Barb Sheehan

Special Education Paraprofessional

Kimberly Sheehan

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jason Shippy

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-shippy-social-studies/home (opens in new window)

Tammy Sichler

Middle School Special Education Paraprofessional

Rebecca Siegersma

7th Grade Language Arts Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrs-siegersma-s-home-page/ (opens in new window)

Katherine Simon

Social Emotional Learning Teacher

Cassie Sjoberg

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Steve Smith

Secondary School Principal

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/secondary/principal-s-page (opens in new window)

Garrett Soper

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mrsopersclass/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Claire Stanek

Special Education Paraprofessional

Jon Steffes

4th Grade Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/4th-grade-team/ (opens in new window)

Jesse Stoikes

Special Education Teacher

Kerri Stumpf

1st Grade Teacher

Pushpa Sudhakaran

Technology Director/Network Manager

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/technology (opens in new window)

Kent Summerfield

Board Member

Heidi Swerman

Vocal Music

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/vocalmusic/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Ann Sylvester

Head Start

Beth Theede

Community Education Director

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/early-childhood-education/discovery-preschool (opens in new window)

Tammy Thesing

Secretary to Guidance Counselor

Ryan Thibodeau

Head Boys Basketball Coach

  • coachthibodeau.weebly.com/ (opens in new window)

Joshua Thomas

Social Studies Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-thomas/home (opens in new window)

Deb Tornow

Media Center Paraprofessional

Kristi Traxler

Family and Consumer Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/familyandconsumerscience/home (opens in new window)

Deb Trynowski

1st Grade Teacher

Faith Valentine

8th Grade Science Teacher

Tena Valiska

Kindergarten Teacher

Gayle VandeBerg

Music Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/ms-vandeberg-instrumental-music/ (opens in new window)

Lynn Verthein

1st Grade Teacher

Ryan Vinzant

Health & Physical Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/mr-vinzant/ (opens in new window)

Jennifer Von Arx

Business Education Teacher

  • sites.google.com/isd300.k12.mn.us/vonarxhomepage/home?authuser=0 (opens in new window)

Lisa Von Arx

Special Education Paraprofessional

Susan Weigel

Paraprofessional

Rochelle Welke

Special Education Paraprofessional

Wade Welper

Board Vice Chair

Alberto Whitlatch

Math Teacher

Terri Williams

Food Service Manager

Alex Wilson

Kids Company Coordinator

Bernie Windschitl

Community Education Registration Secretary

Donna Wojciechowski

High School Science Teacher

  • sites.google.com/a/isd300.k12.mn.us/wojciechowski-science/home (opens in new window)

Catie Wold

Discovery Preschool 3K and 4K Teacher

Dylan Woodman

Custodian

Joan Wright

Operations Coordinator

Dennis Wurzel

Custodian

Robin Yeshe

Special Education Paraprofessional

Melanie Zitzner

Special Services Teacher

  • www.isd300.k12.mn.us/district/special-education-department (opens in new window)