This site provides information using PDF, visit this link to download the Adobe Acrobat Reader DC software.

Department Name

Faculty/Staff Directory

Brian Akey

SPECIAL ED PARA

Victoria Allen

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Linda Bangtson

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO SECONDAY PRINCIPAL

Dena Banse

BEHAVIOR INTERVENTIONIST

Pam Baumgartner

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Emma Blank

MEDIA CENTER PARA

Tasha Carney

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Theresa Coogan

Early Childhood Administrative Assistant

Jeffrey Copp

PRE-K4 ELEMENTARY PRINCIPAL

Colleen Cushman

SPECIAL ED PARA

Kim Czechowicz

SPECIAL ED SECRETARY

Troy Ellis

SPECIAL SERVICES TEACHER

Darla Eppen

SPECIAL ED PARA

Daniel Esser

COMPUTER TECHNICIAN

Tammy Ferrier

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO SECONDAY PRINCIPAL

Paul Fitts

SCHOOL PSYCHOLOGIST

MaryAnn Graf

ELEMENTARY SECRETARY

Tara Grattan

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Cindy Gross

SPECIAL ED PARA

Cheryl Guillien

Administrative Assistant to Elementary Principal

Jennifer Haffner

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Pamela Harlos

FOOD SERVICE

Frank Hass

CUSTODIAN

Arlene Holland

BUS ASSISTANT/PARA

Cassie Holland

SCHOOL AGE CHILDCARE STAFF - FT

Julie Ingram

HEALTH ASSISTANT

Kris Jergenson

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Chris Johnson

ASSISTANT COOK MANAGER

Casey Jorgenson

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

Samantha Kaiser

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Kristin Kjos

7th GRADE MATH AND HS MATH APPLICATIONS

Leigha Klunder

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Lisa Kroner

KINDERGARTEN TEACHER

  • 507-895-4484 x2139

John Lambert

DISTRICT CHIEF ENGINEER

Dee Lenser

SPECIAL ED PARA

Jean Lensing

ELEMENTARY AND HIGH SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

Joseph Libera

SPECIAL ED PARA

Kristine Lieser-Hager

EARLY CHILDHOOD SPECIAL EDUCATION TEACHER

Celeste Mader

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Gretchen Mallicoat

ADMIN ASST TO SUPERINTENDENT AND SCHOOL BOARD

Josh Mallicoat

ACTIVITIES DIRECTOR/ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL

Lisa Mathson

KIDS CO COORDINATOR

Kelly Meyer

SPECIAL ED PARA

Beth Miller

Discovery Preschool 3K Teacher

Lisa Nies

Special Education Paraprofessional

Melissa Oldenburg

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Peter Orr

GROUNDSKEEPER/CUST.

Kathryn Pearce

High School Social Studies Teacher

Sandra Pyatt

SPECIAL ED PARA

Kris Ranzenberger

Head Start Family Engagement Paraprofessional

Carol Rask

ASSISTANT FOOD SERVICE MANAGER

Janet Redman

ADMINISTRATIVE ASSISTANT TO ASSISTANT PRINCIPAL/ATHLETIC DIRECTOR

Astri Runningen

SPECIAL ED PARA

Colleen Schiebel

SPECIAL ED PARA

Laura Selke

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Kathleen Shaw

HEALTH ASSISTANT

Barb Sheehan

SPECIAL ED PARA

Kimberly Sheehan

SPECIAL ED PARA

Vicki Shimshak

FOOD SERVICE

Cassie Sjoberg

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Claire Stanek

SPECIAL ED PARA

Machelle Storlie

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA PROFESSIONAL

Tammy Thesing

SECRETARY TO GUIDANCE COUNSELOR

Susan Thiede

Math Support K-4

Deb Tornow

MEDIA CENTER PARA

Lisa Varnum

Kids' Company Coordinator

Lisa Von Arx

SPECIAL ED PARA

Rochelle Welke

Special Education Paraprofessional

Terri Williams

FOOD SERVICE MANAGER

Alex Wilson

Discovery Preschool Education Assistant

Bernie Windschitl

Community Ed Registration Secretary

Catie Wold

Discovery Preschool 4K Teacher

Joan Wright

OPERATIONS COORDINATOR

Robin Yeshe

SPECIAL EDUCATION PARA